Skip to content ↓

Private Independent Day School for Boys 3 - 13 & Girls 3 - 7, Flexi-Boarding for Boys 8 - 13

OUR STAFF

  

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

  • RICHARD MURRAY

    HEADMASTER

  • PETER ALBERTINI

    BURSAR

  • ANNA FAIRHURST

    SENIOR DEPUTY HEAD (ACADEMIC)

  • NICK HARRISON

    DEPUTY HEAD (PASTORAL) & FORM 8 TUTOR

  • TOM ROBARDS

    HEAD OF PRE-PREP & FORM 1 TEACHER

PREP TEACHING STAFF

  • CHRIS BAGNALL

    DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY TEACHER

  • SOPHIE BIDDELL

    DIRECTOR OF MUSIC

  • EMMA ELIAS

    TEACHER OF ART & DESIGN

  • ALEXANDRA ECCLES-WILLIAMS

    FRENCH TEACHER & LEARNING SUPPORT

  • JAMES FARMER

    ENGLISH TEACHER & HOUSE TUTOR

  • STEPHANIE GREEN

    FORM 3 TUTOR

  • SUSIE LEESON

    TEACHER OF EAL

  • SOPHIE LOYER

    FRENCH TEACHER & FORM 6 TUTOR

  • NICOLAS RICHARDS

    CLASSICS & ENGLISH TEACHER

  • KATHY SCHILLER

    MATHS TEACHER & FORM 7 TUTOR

  • ELENA FLETCHER

    FORM 4 TUTOR

  • CHARLOTTE SIMKINS

    HEAD OF SCIENCE

  • SARAH SKIPWITH

    HEAD OF ENGLISH

  • HOLLY HUNT

    GREEK TEACHER

  • DAN PEAR

    ASSISTANT HEAD OF SPORT

  • FINLAY BOARDER

    SPORTS COACH & TA

  • RYAN WITHERS

    HEAD OF MATHS & FORM 5 TUTOR

  • NICK HARRISON

    FORM 8 TUTOR & HEAD OF SPORT

PRE-PREP TEACHING STAFF

  • KATRINA SOMERVILLE

    RECEPTION TEACHER

  • THE REVD PHILIPPA WHITE

    SCHOOL CHAPLAIN

  • HAJAR AMIRKAVEH

    TEACHING ASSISTANT

  • TOM ROBARDS

    HEAD OF PRE-PREP & FORM 1 TEACHER

  • MARIE MERRIMAN

    TEACHING ASSISTANT

  • MOLLY HOPKINSON-WOOLLEY

    FORM 2 TEACHER

  • HELEN BACKUS

    HEAD OF NURSERY

  • SANDEEP BALU

    TEACHING ASSISTANT

  • LUKE HARSKIN

    TEACHING ASSISTANT

  • YE ROOPE

    TEACHING ASSISTANT

BOARDING STAFF

  • DEBBIE PENDELL

    RESIDENTIAL MATRON

  • JOHN ROBSON

    HOUSEMASTER

  • SOPHIE BIDDELL

    HOUSE TUTOR

  • JAMES FARMER

    HOUSE TUTOR

  • MARCY ANDERSON

    MATRON

PERIPATETIC MUSIC STAFF

  • SPIKE WILSON

    CELLO & DOUBLE BASS TEACHER & STRING ORCHESTRA DIRECTOR

  • KATE WILSON

    VIOLIN & VIOLA TEACHER

  • BECKI LUFF

    HARP TEACHER

  • MING LIU

    PIANO TEACHER

  • GREG HALLAM

    SINGING TEACHER TO WORCESTER CHORISTERS

  • TREV WILLIAMS

    GUITAR TEACHER

  • JESSICA MOGRIDGE

    OBOE TEACHER

  • HOPE MCNAMARA SEAR

    CATHEDRAL CHORISTER SINGING TEACHER

  • NIGEL SOMERVILLE

    BRASS TEACHER

  • LOUISE WATSON

    BASSOON TEACHER

  • MICHAEL WILKINS

    SAXOPHONE TEACHER

  • ELLIOTT ROONEY

    PIANO TEACHER

  • CHAIPORN POOKHAOTHONG

    PIANO TEACHER

  • MAKI SEKIYA

    PIANO TEACHER

  • PENNY TERRY

    FLUTE & RECORDER TEACHER

  • CATRIONA SCOTT

    CLARINET & RECORDER TEACHER

  • RICHARD MOORE

    SUB-ORGANIST

  • ELIZABETH NURSE

    CATHEDRAL CHORISTERS’ AURAL TEACHER

  • STEPHEN DARLINGTON

    DIRECTOR OF MUSIC

CATERING STAFF

  • PETER KILBY

    CATERING MANAGER

  • SINISA LJUBIC

    CHEF

  • OLIVIA MANIFO

    CHEF/DINING ROOM ASSISTANT

  • SERGIO DE SOUZA

    KITCHEN PORTER

  • SAMIR AMRAOUI

    CHEF

LEARNING SUPPORT

  • ANNA FAIRHURST

    HEAD OF LEARNING SUPPORT

SUPPORT & ADMIN

  • LUCY CHANNER

    MARKETING & ADMIN

  • LAURA KEMP

    REGISTRAR

  • JANET LAMBERT

    FINANCE & OPERATIONS MANAGER

  • CATRIONA WELLESLEY

    SCHOOL COUNCILLOR

  • ALMA PADIN RAMOS

    SCHOOL SECRETARY

ANCILLARY STAFF

  • MIRKO BASIC

    MAINTENANCE

  • JOANNA BASIC

    CLEANING SUPERVISOR

  • TINA LAWRENCE

    CLEANER

  • SHARON QUALTER

    CLEANER

  • RAIMONTA MICHALARI

    CLEANER